Adult Ballet in Brighton

Terms of Use and our Privacy Policy

The following terms apply to your use of the Adult ballet website (the 'Website'). Please check back regularly to see if there have been any changes. By using the Website you acknowledge and agree that:

Although due care has been taken in compiling the contents of this Website, The Ballet Collective accepts no liability in respect of any errors, omission or inaccuracies contained or referred to in it. The Ballet Collective provides the content on the Website in good faith but no warranty or representation is given that the content is accurate, complete or up to date. Use of content on the Website is at your own risk. While The Ballet Collective takes reasonable precautions to prevent computer viruses and other malicious programs on the Website, no liability is accepted for them.

Any intellectual property rights in the content of this Website are owned by The Ballet Collective, unless otherwise indicated.

You are permitted to download and print content from the Website solely for your own internal business purposes and/or personal use. The Website content must not be copied or reproduced, used or otherwise dealt with for any other reason. You are not entitled to modify or redistribute the content of this Website or link, frame or deep-link it on any other website without the express written permission of The Ballet Collective.

Information transmitted via this Website will pass over public telecommunications networks which are inherently insecure. The Ballet Collective makes no representation or warranty that the operation of this Website will be uninterrupted or error-free and disclaims all liability in respect of it.

The Ballet Collective accepts no responsibility or liability for any material supplied by or contained on any third party website which is linked from or to this Website, or any use of personal data by such third party.

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how The Ballet Collective uses and protects any information that you give The Ballet Collective when you use this website.

The Ballet Collective is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

The Ballet Collective may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 1 January 2018.

What we collect

We collect only the information you send to use via email or via our contact form.

What we do with the information you send us

We use the information you send us to contact you about our dance classes, and nothing else.

Cookies

We do not use cookies on this website.

Controlling your personal information

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties.

If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information to contact you, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or by contacting us.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. If you would like a copy of the information held on you, please, once again, contact us.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please contact us as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.